MAKRUZZ

Select Routes

Ferry From HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP) to NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP)

  • Makruzz 1
    10:00 AM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    1h 0m Duration
    11:00 AM NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP)
    ₹1280
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 2
    02:00 PM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    1h 0m Duration
    03:00 PM NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP)
    ₹1300
    Proceed

Ferry From HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP) to PORT BLAIR

  • Makruzz 1
    04:00 AM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    1h 30m Duration
    05:30 PM PORT BLAIR
    ₹200
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 1
    02:00 AM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    2h 30m Duration
    04:30 AM PORT BLAIR
    ₹1550
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 1
    02.00 PM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    2h 45m Duration
    04.45 PM PORT BLAIR
    ₹1560
    Proceed

Ferry From NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP) to PORT BLAIR

  • Makruzz 1
    11:30 NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP)
    1h 0m Duration
    12:30 PORT BLAIR
    ₹1390
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 1
    03:30 PM NEIL ISLAND (SHAHEED DWEEP)
    1h 0m Duration
    04:30 PM PORT BLAIR
    ₹1416
    Proceed

Ferry From PORT BLAIR to HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)

  • Makruzz 1
    02:00 AM PORT BLAIR
    1h 30m Duration
    03:30 PM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    ₹1530
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 2
    12.00 AM PORT BLAIR
    1h 30m Duration
    01.30 PM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    ₹1560
    Proceed
  • Makruzz 1
    08:00 AM PORT BLAIR
    1h 30m Duration
    09:30 AM HAVELOCK ISLAND (SWARAJDWEEP)
    ₹1530
    Proceed

About

Makruzz is one of the oldest and most reputed ferry companies in Andamans. The Makruzz 1 started operating in 2009 and is still functional in Andamans along with the cruises of different brands. Over the years Makruzz Cruises have progressed and are doing extremely well in transferring people from one island to another with great comfort and services. 


The Makruzz family has a fleet of 3 cruises- Makruzz 1, Makruzz Gold, and Makruzz Pearl. Each of the cruises gives you a different experience in terms of the interiors, services, speed, comfort, and seating but the main goal is to provide a smooth trip for its passengers. 


Makruzz 1 is the first cruise introduced by the M.V. Makruzz Company. It is a closed deck cruise with comfortable seating and good service. It is a high-speed catamaran and is first of its kind in Andamans. 


The seating capacity is about 250 seats divided into 3 categories – Economy, Deluxe, and Luxury/Royal. Each category has different experiences to offer the passengers in terms of seating space, seats, services, and hospitality. The view gets better at each deck and that one of the major reasons for passengers to opt for the higher categories. 


The cruise is fully air-conditioned and the seats are comfortable with adequate legroom space. Seating arrangement differs in each category and a huge transparent glass runs through the entire cruise to provide the customers with views of the sea. 


The cruise has televisions, restrooms, and an in-board pantry. A music system is available for entertainment purposes. The restrooms are clean and comfortable. The pantry is well stocked with snacks and beverages. 


Makruzz 1 sails from Port Blair-Havelock-Neil-Port Blair. It departs from Haddo Wharf Jetty. The journey takes about 90 minutes from Port Blair to the destination on a one-way trip. 


Makruzz has the option of online & advance booking of ferry tickets but the only drawback is that it does not allow you to choose the seats as per your preference. It follows the first-come-first-serve-basis of seating and allots seats according to the booking patterns. 
We recommend you to choose Makruzz 1 for at least one trip to experience riding on the first-ever private cruise that sailed in Andamans.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

* Passenger should carry a valid photo ID Card at the time of check-in.
* Reporting time ONE HOUR before departure.
* Check-in Counter closes 15 minutes before departure
* Boarding closes 10 minutes before departure
* Correction of name is not permitted in ticket once booked. So please ensure the correct name of each passenger.

CHILD POLICY
* Child above 2 years is chargeable
* Rupees 105 for an infant (age 7 days to 1 year)

PEAK SEASON SURCHARGE
Rupees 100/- extra per ticket from December 01 - January 31

Terms & Conditions

  • Passenger should carry a valid photo ID Card at the time of check-in at ferry.
  • Reporting time ONE HOUR prior to departure.
  • Check-in Counter closes 15 minutes prior to departure
  • Boarding closes 10 minutes prior to departure
  • Correction of name is not permitted in ticket once booked. So please ensure the correct name of each passenger.

Our Videos